Saturday, August 15, 2009

First week of High School! Wed-Fri

Well, okay the first day was FANFREAKINGTASTIC!. I had gotten my schedule changed from Teens N Teaching to what i had wanted, student aide. And that went great. It was fun! I was looking forward to that all year. But no, i had a feeling it wouldn't last long just because i had wanted it. So on Friday at lunch Mrs. Laluma, or Starita, or whatever her last name is, came up to me and was like Oh BTW, we are looking at your schedule and we are taking you out of your 1st hour cause we are not having him have two student aides in one hour. I was like WTF. I have already had my schedule changed twice and now you are gonna change it again? And she was like yeah. I was like but he had 2 aides last year 4th hour? And she said she didn't care its not gonna happen. So I'm kind of pissed at this point. Oh and she said maybe 2 of my classes are gonna change. That is bull. Who cares if he has 2 aides in one hour, it doesn't harm her. Ugh she makes me mad at times. Whatever, im going to my first hour, and if she remembers then she can come get me, I'm not going to go out of my way to make a change that i don't agree with so whatever! But I'm not going to let it bother me, I promised myself that whatever happens this year, i am gonna look past it and make it a good one. OMG ROTC is amazing! I love it! If i pass this test we have to take next week on a booklet we have to read, I get my uniform!!!! I'm super excited! I cant wait!!!